Live Chat
Sign In

North Campus Directory

Academic Affairs

Academic Affairs 954-201-2230 Fax - 2389

Dean
Dr. Jamonica Rolle
954-201-2372
Building 49, Room 211

Executive Assistant
Silvia Selva
954-201-2230/2513
Building 49, Room 200

Academic Success Center

Academic Success Center 954-201-2260 Fax - 2050

Associate Dean
Dr. Tania Phillips
954-201-2404
Building 62, Room 112

Executive Assistant
Marycelle Palomino-Leslie
954-201-2454
Building 62, Room 114

Science Center Coordinator
Marta Bautista
954-201- 2247/2665
Building 62, Room 126

Math Center Academic Support Specialist
Carlo Palacios
954-201-2691
Building 62, Room 141

Tutoring Center Coordinator
Vacant
954-201-2459
Building 62, Room 116

Sr. Curriculum Support Specialist
Devernair Lindo
954-201-2260/2081
Building 62, Room 115a

Faculty Librarian
Victor Lawrence
954-201-2253
Building 62, Room 209b

Creative Media Specialist
Nazli Amirghasemi
954-201-2458
Building 62, Room 126

Faculty Librarian
Cristy Moran
954-201-2603
Building 62, Room 209b

Writing/EAP Center Coordinator
Shefali Choksi
954-201-2279/2501
Building 62, Room 132e


Accessibility Resources

Accessibility Resources 954-201-2313 Fax - 2489

District Director of Accessibility Resources
Craig Levins
954-201-2697
Building 46, Room 209

Accessibility Resources Advisor
Laura Ruben
954-201-2028
Building 46, Room 209

Assistant LD Specialist
Christine Hopp
954-201-2313
Building 46, Room 209

Admissions and Registration

Office Ext. 2240 Building 46/241

Student Affairs Associate Dean
Lisa Barnes
954-201-2470
Building 46, Room 220

Student Services Supervisor
Zhenyi (Jenny) Neri
954-201-2244
Building 46, Room 129e

Administrative Specialist III
Leiya Mack
954-201-2367
Building 46, Room 218c

Admissions Officer
Farah Almazouni
954-201-2922
Building 46, Room 242g

Admissions Officer
Joann Schwartz
954-201-2051
Building 46, Room 242f

Admissions Officer
Debra Hart
954-201-2241
Building 46, Room 242d

Admissions Registration Specialist
Joseline Fanie
954-201-2110
Building 46, Room 242b

Admissions Registration Specialist
Rosalind Payne
954-201-2472
Building 46, Room 242e

Student Success Coach
Jacqueline Rodonis
954-201-2045
Building 46, Room 238e

Student Success Coach
Danielle Belnavis
954-201-2802
Building 46, Room 238

Student Success Coach
Denison Davis
954-201-2804
Building 46, Room 238b

Admissions Officer
Anthony Stephen
954-201-2471
Building 46, Room 242a

Admissions Registration Specialist
Geniece Stalliard
954-201-2115
Building 46, Room 238d

Part-Time Admission Specialist
Venise Desaint
954-201-2160
Building 46, Room 242

Part-Time Admission Specialist
Jocelyne Aguilera
954-201-2205
Building 46, Room 242

Part-Time Admission Specialist
Aleff Duarte
954-201-1011
Building 46, Room 242

Part-Time Admission Specialist
Nicole Aliste
954-201-2205
Building 46, Room 242

Part-Time Admission Specialist
Edward Martinez
954-201-2205
Building 46, Room 242

Part-Time Admission Specialist
Love Medelus
954-201-1011
Building 46, Room 242

Admissions/Registration Specialist
Ivonne Arevalo
954-201-2931
Building 46, Room 242


Advisement & Student Success

Advisement & Student Success – 954-201-2305/2205 Fax – 2307

Associate Dean
Frank Kurz
954-201-2661
Building 46, Room 223

Administrative Specialist
Dianne Hiller
954-201-2659
Building 46, Room 232

Arts Humanities Communication & Design Pathway – Advisor

Student Success Coach (A – Z)
Claudia Forero
954-201-2934
Building 46, Room 232

Business Pathway – Advisors

Counselor/Faculty (A – K)
Robert Bullard
954-201-2208
Building 46, Room 231

Student Success Coach/Faculty (L – Z)
Robert Diaz
954-201-2033
Building 46, Room 232

Education Pathway – Advisors

Student Success Coach/Faculty (A – Z)
Jesse Cohen
954-201-2306
Building 46, Room 226

Exploratory – Advisors

Counselor/Faculty (A - K)
Tameara Guess
954-201-2306
Building 46, Room 226

Student Success Coach/Faculty (L - Z)
Haniah Al-Halabi
954-201-2281
Building 46, Room 232f

Health Science Pathway – Advisors

Student Success Coach/Faculty (A – H)
Melanie Gnaizda-Gilson
954-201-2957
Building 46, Room 238

Student Success Coach/Faculty (I – Z)
Maurice Parks
954-201-2494
Building 46, Room 232

Industry Manufacturing & Construction Pathway – Advisor

Student Success Coach/Faculty (A - Z)
Sharon Holness
954-201-2031
Building 46, Room 232

Science Technology Engineering & Math (Stem) Pathway – Advisors

Counselor/Faculty (A - K) Karen Modrich
954-201-2209
Building 46, Room 229

Student Success Coach/Faculty (L - Z)
Andres Stroman
954-201-2353
Building 46, Room 238-C

Social Behavioral Sciences & Human Services Pathway – Advisors

Student Success Coach/Faculty (A - Z)
Sharon Holness
954-201-2031
Building 46, Room 232

(ACD) Walk-Ins Cyber Advising 5 Minute Desk

Part-Time Student Success Coach/Faculty (A - Z)
Wendell Wilson
954-201-2661
Building 46, Room 230

Part-Time Student Success Coach/Faculty (A - Z)
Winsome Delisser
954-201-2661
Building 46, Room 230

Seahawk Outreach Services (S.O.S.)

Coordinator Student Success
Alicia Smith Wroble
954-201-2310
Building 46, Room 237a

Student Success Specialist Keana Roberts
954-201-2949
Building 46 Room 237a


Arts, Humanities, Communication & Design Pathway

Arts, Humanities, Communication, & Design Pathway – 954-201-2370 Fax - 2387

Associate Dean
Priscilla Suarez
954-201-2692
Building 47 Room 336

Administrative Specialist
Gabriella Evans
954-201- 2370
Building 47/ Room 340a

Dean, North Campus
Dr. Jamonica Rolle
954-201-2372
Building 49, Room 211

Executive Assistant to (Dr. Jamonica Rolle)
Silvia Selva
954-201-2513/2330
Building 49, Room 200

Adjunct Office
954-210-2124
Building 50, Room 103

Adjunct Office
954-201-2127
Building 50, Room 105

Adjunct Office
954-201-2480
Building 47, Room 337

Breakroom
954-201-2098
Building 47, Room 301

Conference Room (Large)
954-201-1170
Building 47, Room 342

Meeting Room (Small)
954-201-2395
Building 47, Room 335

Speech Assistant Professor
Maria Hills McParland
954-201-2278
Building 47, Room 331

Music Assistant Professor
Dr. Joanne Kampiziones
954-201-2383
Building 50, Room 108

Speech Assistant Professor
Kimberly Kamuca
954-201-2407
Building 47, Room 334

Fine Arts Senior Professor
James (Jim)Lansing
954-201-2296
Building 50, Room 111

Academic Pathway Support Specialist
Ros Serrano
954-201-2124
Building 50, Room 103

Philosophy and Religion
Dr. Daniel Rieger
954-201-2451
Building 47, Room 332

Fine Arts Assistant Professor
Lisa Rockford
954-201-2662
Building 50, Room 113

Speech Assistant Professor
Daniel Shears
954-201-2377
Building 47, Room 333


Battersby Golf Center

​Gary Battersby
954-975-2045 

BC Alert - Emergency - Hotline Information

Faculty/Staff
954-201-6600
   
Student
954-201-4900
     
Other
954-779-2699       

Hurricane Websites
Bachelor Of Applied Science Programs

Dean
Tom Ayers
BAS - Information Technology and Engineering - Office Location Cypress
954-201-8129
Building 1401, Room 147

Dean
Paul Moore
BAS - Supervision and Management - Office Location at Miramar West
954-201-8470
Building 3101, Room 210


Bachelor Of Applied Science (BAS)

Dean
Dr. Paul Moore

Interim Dean - Business and Management - Office Location at Miramar West Center
954-201-8740
Building 3101, Room 210


Associate Dean
Dr. Thomas Walker
954-201-2645
Building 50, Room 115


Executive Assistant
Jenny Clark
954-201-2360 
Building 50, Room 118


Conference Room 
954-201-2933
Building 51, Room 123


Supervision Management/Assistant Professor
Natalie Butto
954-201-2169
Building
51, Room 121


Student Success Coach
Paul-Arthur Pierre-Louis
954-201-2280
Building 46, Room 126


Supervision Management F/T Temporary Instructor
Dr. Angel Velez
951-201-2142
Building 51, Room 115


Manager Student Support
Dr. Richard Louis
954-201-8443 
Building 3101, Room 213

Bookstore - Barnes & Noble

Bookstore - Barnes & Noble 954-201-2225 Fax - 2011
Website http://broward.bncollege.com

Manager
Wasserman Mitchel
954-201-2811
Building 46, Room 124

Assistant Manager
Joan Barnes
954-201-2830
Building 46, Room 123a

Eido's Cafe, Building 41, 954-201-2832

Manager
Jessica Southward
954-201-2832
Building 46, Room 181

Supervisor
Nargis Chowdury
954-201-2832
Building 41, Eido's Cafe


Business Pathway

Associate Dean
Dr. Thomas Walker
954-201-2645
Building 50, Room 115

Executive Assistant
Jenny Clark
954-201-2360
Building 50, Room 118

Adjunct Office
954-201-2124
Building 50, Room 103

Adjunct Office
954-201-212
Building 50, Room 105

Economics Assistant Professor
Ricky Ascher
954-201-2215
Building 50, Room 102

Accounting Assistant Professor
Kalena Armstrong-Henry
954-201-2216
Building 50, Room 109

Supervision and Management Assistant Professor
Natalie Butto
954-201-2169
Building 51, Room 121

Accounting Associate Professor
Oyinka Coakley
954-201-2475
Building 50, Room 110

Conference Room
954-201-1176
Building 50, Room 112

Student Success Coach
Dr. Pierre-Louis Paul-Arthur
954-201-2280
Building 46, Room 129

Business Associate Professor
Jacqueline Donovan
954-201-2232
Building 50, Room 106

Business Assistant Professor
Dina Durand
954-201-2680
Building 50, Room 104

Marketing Assistant Professor
Vacant
954-201-2648
Building 51, Room 119

Legal Assistant Professor
Ellis Keeter
954-201-2446
Building 50, Room 107

CTE Advisor/Job Developer
George Ortega
954-201-2015
Building 50, Room 116

Supervision and Management Assistant Professor
Dr. Angel Velez
954-201-2142
Building 51, Room 115

BAS Liaison Vacant
954-201-2388
Building 46, Room 237b


Business Affairs

Dean
Dr. George Stalliard    
954-201-2403 
Building 49, Room 206


Executive Assistant
Damaras Makondo
954-201-2402
Building 49, Room 200

Cafeteria (Valley Food Service)

Cafeteria (Valley Food Service) - 954-201-2042 Fax - 2044

North Campus
954-201-2042
George Santiago
Building 46/Cafe

Central Campus
954-201-6458/6459
Building 19/Cafe
Linda Gonzalez

lgonzal3@broward.edu Contact: Linda at Central for all catering orders

Katia Hinman
954-201-6423
Building 17/Cafe

South Campus
954-201-8335
Building 68
Enexida Curiel

District Manager FSI Food Service
954-201-6196
Building 20
Richard Sirop
rsirop@broward.edu

Campus President

Campus President - 954-201-2201 Fax - 2389

Campus President
Dr. Sunem Beaton-Garcia
954-201-2201
Building 49, Room 208

Senior Executive Assistant
Glenda Thomas
954-201-2202
Building 49, Room 200

Conference Room (Large)
954-201-1169
Building 49, Room 216

Conference Room (Small)
954-201-2308
Building 49, Room 207

Campus Safety

Campus Safety - 954-201-4357(Help) Fax - 2037

Campus Safety Lieutenant
John Labandara
954-201-2846
Building 46, Room 103
Mobile Phone: (954) 873-6067
Email: jlabande@broward.edu

Administrative Assistant P/T
Martyne Richelieu
954-201-2186
Building 46, Room 101

Campus Safety Corporal
Zachary Ross
954-201-4357
Building 46, Room 101

Campus Safety Corporal
Don Gonsalves
954-201-4357
Building 46, Room 101

Campus Safety Sergeant
Mario Alvarado
954-201-2452
Building 46, Room 101

Campus Safety Officer
Claudine Antenor
954-201-4357
Building 46, Room 101

Campus Safety Officer
Joseph Bernard
954-201-4357
Building 46, Room 101

Campus Safety Sergeant
Andres Castellon
954-201-2452
Building 46, Room 104

Campus Safety Office
Freddy Castellanos
954-201-4357
Building 46, Room 101

Campus Safety Officer
Claude Ceme
954-201-4357
Building 46, Room 101

Campus Safety Officer
Raffaele Curra
954-201-4357
Building 46, Room 101

Campus Safety Sergeant
Paul Davis
954-201-4357
Building 46, Room 101

Campus Safety Officer
Kacia Green
954-201-4357
Building 46, Room 101

Campus Safety Officer
Leonardo Gutierrez
954-201-4357
Building 46, Room 101

Campus Safety Officer
Anthony Lowe
954-201-4357
Building 46, Room 101

Campus Safety Officer
James Monthervil
954-201-4357
Building 46, Room 101

Campus Safety Officer
Jose Pena
954-201-4357
Building 46, Room 101

Campus Safety Officer
Robert Price
954-201-4357
Building 46, Room 101

Campus Safety Officer
Christoper Rivera
954-201-4357
Building 46, Room 101


Career Center

Career Center - 954-201-2272 Fax - 2226

Senior Career Center Specialist
Heidi Schwarz
954-201-2355
Building 46, Room 129

Senior Specialist Career Development
Jennifer Moscoso
954-201-2282
Building 46, Room 129

Career Coach
Tahnese Flournoy
954-201-2270
Building 46, Room 129

Cashier

Cashier - 954-201-2210 Fax - 2038

Supervisor
Chris Donigan
954-201-2213
Building 46, Room 260

Cashier II
Sandra Hall
954-201-2687
Building 46, Room 258

Part-Time Cashier
Stephanie Thomas
954-201-2211
Building 46, Room 258

Continuing Education

Willis Holcombe Center
111 East Las Olas Blvd. (Bldg. 33) Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

Masi James
Manager, Continuing Education, Broward College
954-201-7801
Building 33, Room 1210-G

Jocelyn Martinez
Program Director, Continuing Education, Broward College
954-201-7884
Building 33, Room 1210-H


College Academy North

College Academy North - 954-201-2321

College Academy North
954-201-2321
Building 47, Room 320
http://collegeacademy.browardschools.com
Fax 754-32106940

Dean of Students
Lynde Voet
954-201-2481
Building 47, Room 321
Lynde.Voet@browardschools.com

Secretary
Chalin De Los Santos
954-201-2321
Building 47, Room 320a
Chalin.Delossantos@browardschools.com

North Campus Coordinator
Renee Brown
954-201-2409
Building 47, Room 325
Renee.M.Brown@browardschools.com

Principal
Deborah Davey
Deborah.Davey@browardschools.com

Principal's Secretary
Veronica Whitsett
Veronica.Whitsett@browardschools.com

School Counselor
Michelle Davis
954-201-2392
Building 47, Room 323
Michelle.Davis@browardschools.com

Mathematics Instructor
Juan Du
Building 51, Room 201
Juan.Du@browardschools.com

English Instructor
Katherine Vellis
954-201-2394
Building 47, Room 322
Katherine.Vellis@browardschools.com


Early Childhood Demonstration Laboratory School ChildCare Center

1150 Coconut Creek Parkway Coconut Creek FL 33066 - Bldg. 63 954-201-2440

Assistant Director
Jennifer Amador
954-201-2444
Building 63, Room 120

Associate Dean
Crystal Umana
954-201-2502
Building 51, Room 109

Operations Supervisor
Susan Kelly
954-201-2440
Building 63, Room 101

Lab School Staff
Lovena Isma
954-201-2440
Building 63, Room 101

Lab School Staff
Taunsha Jones
954-201-2440
Building 63, Room 101

Lab School Staff
Irjana Kodra
954-201-2440
Building 63, Room 101

Lab School Staff
Charlotte Philpart
954-201-2440
Building 63, Room 101

Lab School Staff
Danielle Serrano
954-201-2440
Building 63, Room 101

Lab School Staff
Miriam Sommers
954-201-2440
Building 63, Room 101

Lab School Staff
Hebe Soroeta
954-201-2440
Building 63, Room 101

Lab School Staff
Amanda Sliveira
954-201-2440
Building 63, Room 101


Education Pathway

Education Pathway - 954-201-2500 Fax - 2389

Dean
Dr. Elizabeth Molina
954-201-2231
Building 49, Room 205

Executive Assistant
Arma Gunter
954-201-2505
Building 49, Room 200

Associate Dean of Education Pathway
Crystal Umana
954-201-2502
Building 51, Room 109

Administrative Specialist
Josefina Johnson
954-201-2508
Building 51, Room 106

Administrative Specialist Ed. Placement
Toni Lynn Cichocki
954-201-2518
Building 51, Room 106

Conference Room
954-201-2933
Building 51, Room 123

Administrative Specialist III ECE Intake
Precious Eluett
954-201-2522
Building 56, Room 121

Advisor TEP
Leo Julien
954-201-2504
Building 51, Room 107

North Associate Professor - Science
Juan Ospina
954-201-2515
Building 51, Room 118

North Faculty - Tesol
Christine Rodriguez
954-201-2517
Building 51, Room 113

North Faculty - Education
Eileen Santiago
954-201-2519
Building 51, Room 117

Advisor TEP
Vacant
954-201-2503
Building 51, Room 107

North Faculty - ESE
Kelly Walker
954-201-2520
Building 51, Room 112

North Faculty Early Childhood Education
Mary Jean Woika
954-201-2273
Building 56, Room 112


English/Reading/EAP/SLS

English/Reading/Eap/Sls - 954-201-2385/2321 Fax - 2492

Dean
Dr. Jamonica Rolle
954-201-2372
Building 49, Room 205

Associate Dean
Ana Cowo
954-201-2381
Building 47, Room 309

Administrative Specialist
Carolina Paredes
954-201-2385
Building 47, Room 340

Breakroom
954-201-2098
Building 47, Room 301

Conference Room (Large)
954-201-1170
Building 47, Room 342

Conference Room
954-201-2119
Building 47, Room 306

Meeting Room (Small)
954-201-2933
Building 47, Room 335

Adjunct Office
954-201-2405
Building 47, Room 302

English Assistant Professor
Ariana Bianchi
954-201-2380
Building 47, Room 303

English Assistant Professor
Valorie Ebert
954-201-2137
Building 47, Room 343

English Instructor
Patricia Johnson
954-201-2406
Building 47, Room 314

English Assistant Professor
Trish Joyce
954-201-2382
Building 47, Room 315

Reading Assistant Professor
Dr. Thea Knight
954-201-2234
Building 47, Room 311

Reading Assistant Professor
Stacey Stember
954-201-2297
Building 47, Room 319

English Assistant Professor
Dr. Andrew McFeaters
954-201-2488
Building 47, Room 307

EAP Assistant Professor
Alexandra Mason
954-201-2136
Building 47, Room 316

EAP Assistant Professor
Victoria Noorzai
954-201-2386
Building 47, Room 341

English Assistant Professor
Zakiya Odoi
954-201-2294
Building 47, Room 312

English Assistant Professor
Dr. Alina Patriche
954-201-2129
Building 47, Room 305

EAP Assistant Professor
Jack Sadler
954-201-2438
Building 47, Room 338

English Assistant Professor/ Developmental Writing Coordinator
Donna Samet
954-201-2390
Building 47, Room 304

EAP Assistant Professor
Zorina Sattaur
954-201-2293
Building 47, Room 318

English Assistant Professor
James (Chad) Stewart
954-201-2393
Building 47, Room 308

English Assistant Professor
Dyanne Martin
954-201-2119
Building 47, Room 306

English Assistant Professor
Dr. Christopher Gage
954-201-2137
Building 47, Room 317


Facilities

Facilities - 954-201-2220 / 2399 FAX - 2290

Facilities Manager
Mark Wilson
954-201-2399
Building 42, Room 105

Emergency Maintenance
Mark
Building 42, Room 105

Facilities Coordinator
Camron Kyle
954-201-2658
Building 42, Room 120

Emergency Maintenance
Camron
Building 42, Room 120

Administrative Specialist III
Nora Santiago
954-201-2220
Building 42, Room 104

Temp Administrative Specialist
Antwanette Greene
954-201-2220/2192
Building 42, Room 100

Lead Electrician
Ryan Powell
954-201-2220
Building 42, Room 105

Emergency Lead Plumber
Harold Celicour
954-201-2220
Building 42, Room 105

Trades Worker 2nd Shift
James Whitney
954-201-2220
Building 42, Room 105

Senior Project Manager
Nelson Goris
954-201-2110
Building 42, Room 104a

Plumber
Ken Phelan
954-201-2220
Building 42, Room 105

Supervisor Energy Management
Frank Paul Rybak
954-201-2220
Collegewide

Emergency AC
Paul Rybak
954-201-2220
Collegewide

Lead Maintenance Worker
Norman Schlief
954-201-2220
Building 42, Room 105

Manager Electrical Collegewide
Angel Rivera
954-201-2220
Building 42, Room 105

Energy Management
George Garcia
954-201-2496
Building 42, Room 105

Emergency AC
George Garcia
954-201-2496
Building 42, Room 120

Trades Worker II
Robert Probel
954-201-2220
Building 42, Room 105

Lead Trades Worker
Randal Wiler
954-201-2220
Building 42 Room 105


Financial Aid

Financial Aid - 954-201-2330 Fax - 2005

Student Financial Services Supervisor
Celestine (Celes) Huntley
954-201-2493
Building 46, Room 252

Student Financial Services
Stephen Mitchell
954-201-2860
Building 46, Room 252

Student Financial Services
Kyshun Nicholas
954-201-2268
Building 46, Room 252

Student Financial Services
Naomi Hammond
954-201-2925
Building 46, Room 252

Information Technology

Information Technology - 954-201-2486 (Help Desk 954-201-7521)

Campus Technology Officer
Lorne Cleaver
954-201-7567
Building 49, Room 210

Lead Specialist Campust Technology
Derron Stewart
954-201-2625
Building 52, Room 120

Lead Specialist Campust Technology
Jose Acosta
954-201-2671
Building 52, Room 120

Senior Specialist Campust Technology
Jonathan Adda
954-201-2486
Building 52, Room 1120

Senior Specialist Campust Technology
Orville Harvey
954-201-2022
Building 52, Room 120

Senior Specialist Campust Technology
Stephanie Sanchez
954-201-2684
Building 52, Room 120

Senior Specialist Campust Technology
Donald Shultz
954-201-2683
Building 52, Room 120

Part/Time (Work Hrs 3:30 PM - 9:00 PM)
Christian Smith
954-201-2586
Building 52, Room 120

Senior Specialist Campus Technology
Mark Sweeney
954-201-2682
Building 52, Room 120

Senior Instructional Designer

Senior Instructional Designer
Heidi Keller
954-201-2132
Building 62, Room 118


Junior Achievement World Huizenga Center at Broward College

http://jasouthflorida.org
954-971-3525
1130 Coconut Creek Blvd Coconut Creek FL 33066

President/CEO
Laurie Sallarulo
954-979-7111
JA-I
Laurie@jasouthflorida.org

Receptionist
Leni Smith
954-979-7117
JA-I
Leni@jasouthflorida.org

Receptionist
Vacant
954-979-7100
JA-I

Director of Special Events
Kellie Hensley
954-979-7124
JA-I
Kellie@jasouthflorida.org


Library - North Regional

Library - North Regional - 954-201-2600 Fax - 2650

Regional Library Manager
Jill Sears
954-201-2605
Building 62, Room 207
Jsears@broward.org

Assistant Regional Library Manager
Ronnie Kowal
954-201-2607
Building 62, Room 206
rkowal@broward.org

Secretary
Cristal Luza
954-201-2606
Building 62/2nd
Cluza@broward.edu

Programs & Exhibits Coordinator
Hayley St. John-Ayre
954-201-2657
Building 62/2nd
Hstjohnayre@broward.edu

Library Auditorium Scheduling
Betty Taylor
954-201-2608
Building 62/2nd
Btaylor@broward.org

Circulation/Fines
954-201-2620
Building 62/1st

Computer Center
954-201-2640
Building 62/2nd

Information Desk
954-201-2601
Building 62/2nd

Youth Services
954-201-2626
Building 62/2nd


Lingua Language Center

Lingua Language Center 954-201-7954

General Manager
Erwin Ricter
954-201-7952
Building 33, Room 219

Administrative Manager
Claudia Bernal
954-201-7954
Building 60, Room 307

Mail Room

Mail Room - 954-201-2411 Fax - 2037

Mail Service
Agusto Salazar
954-201-2411
Building 46, Room 120

Math

Mathematics - 954-201-2283 Fax - 2479

Associate Dean
Alan Lebovitz
954-201-2286
Building 57, Room 112

Administrative Specialist
Susan Noakes
954-201-2283
Building 57, Room 101

Adjunct Office
954-201-2414
Building 57, Room 139

Assistant Professor
Dr. Deoraj Bharath
954-201-2644
Building 51, Room 213

Assistant Professor
Jeffrey Brooks
954-201-2030
Building 51, Room 133

Assistant Professor
Dr. Michelle Carmel
954-201-2359
Building 57, Room 141

Assistant Professor
Jeffery Cooper
954-201-2416
Building 57, Room 108

Assistant Professor
Jacques Francois
954-201-2646
Building 51, Room 125

Assistant Professor
Dr. Mitzi Fulwood
954-201-2266
Building 57, Room 137

Assistant Professor
Reginald Fulwood
954-201-2419
Building 57, Room 132

Assistant Professor
Antonnette Gibbs
954-201-2126
Building 57, Room 109

Assistant Professor
Susan Grody
954-201-2418
Building 57, Room 130

Assistant Professor
Christie Heinrich
954-201-2335
Building 57, Room 127

Assistant Professor
Jonathan Lucke
954-201-2289
Building 57, Room 124

Assistant Professor
Barry Macfarlane
954-201-2516
Building 57, Room 140

Assistant Professor
Ira Spector
954-201-2420
Building 57, Room 134

Assistant Professor
Dr. Kyla Williams
954-201-2144
Building 57, Room 136

Assistant Professor
Jasmine Vazquez
954-201-2070
Building 57, Room 102


Observer

Observer - 954-201-8035

Coordinator For Student Publications
Jennifer Shapiro
954-201-8035
Building 71, Room 241

Omni Auditorium

1050 Coconut Creek Boulevard Coconut Creek FL 33066 954-201-2233

Omni Manager
Donald Walden
954-201-2322
Building 60, Room 215

Omni Productions Assistant Manager
Donald Sherry
954-201-2320
Building 60, Room 202

Manager Business & Customer Relations
Nicole Holliday
954-201-2233
Building 60, Room 216

Audio Visual Specialist
John Irons
954-201-2320
Building 60, Room 200

Audio Visual Specialist
Barry Payette
954-201-2320
Building 60, Room 200

House Manager
Pamela Spencer
954-201-2249
Building 60, Room 203

Project Renew

Project Renew - 954-201-2677

Data & Budget Analyst
Liset Gonzalez
954-201-3628
Building 100, Room 134

Supervisor Operations
Clara M Jaramillo Leiva
954-201-3713
Building 100, Room 134

Administrative Specialist II
Marie Lesperance
954-201-2677
Building 60, Room 303

Program Director
Jocelyn Martinez
954-201-2670
Building 60, Room 310

Administrative Specialist II
Garry Moise
954-201-3615
Building 100, Room 134

Administrative Specialist II
Marie Tanis Occean
954-201-2672
Building 60, Room 303

Part-Time Administrative Specialist III
Merian Sepulveda
954-201-3710
Building 100, Room 134

Science/Wellness Education Pathway

Science/Wellness 954-201-2284/2314

Associate Dean
Dr. Deanna Warner
954-201-2339
Building 57, Room 123

Administrative Specialist
Susan Connors
954-201-2284/2314
Building 57, Room 103

Adjunct Office
954-201-2414
Building 57, Room 139

Physical Science Lab Manager
Nerine Bennett
954-201-2338
Building 57, Room 204

Physical Science Assistant Professor
Dr. Russell Betts
954-201-2460
Building 57, Room 145

Biology Assistant Professor
Amber Abels
954-201-2417
Building 57, Room 120

Biology Senior Professor
Marcella Carabelli
954-201-2336
Building 57, Room 147

Physical Science Assistant Professor
Dr. Anthony De Lia
954-201-2203
Building 57, Room 146

Biology Assistant Professor
Leo Stouder
954-201-2955
Building 60, Room 302

Wellness Education Assistant Professor
Carlton Byrd
954-201-2431
Building 60, Room 302

Lounge
954-201-2414
Building 57, Room 106

Biology Lab Manager
Wendy Dingman
954-201-2815
Building 57, Room 165

Biology Lab Tech.
Rajiv Dixon
954-201-2415
Building 57, Room 166

Biological Science
Marie Dugan
954-201-2043
Building 51, Room 206

Biology Lab Tech.
Tracie Feliciano
954-201-2415
Building 57, Room 166

Physical Science
Dr. Sean Hamilton
954-201-2236
Building 57, Room 129

Biology Assistant Professor
Fuad Khan
954-201-2421
Building 57, Room 135

Biology Assistant Professor
Daniel Kulangara
954-201-2288
Building 57, Room 121

Physical Science Assistant Professor
Dr. David Perdian
954-201-2343
Building 57, Room 150

Biology Assistant Professor
Dr. Ehsan Siddique
954-201-2333
Building 57, Room 151

Physical Science
Tawney Tibbits
954-201-2287
Building 57, Room 143

Physical Science
Dr. Leslie Villalobos-Rivera
954-201-2238
Building 57, Room 111

Biology Assistant Professor
Emmanuel Vrotsos
954-201-2334
Building 57, Room 149


Social & Behavioral Sciences and Human Services

Social Behavioral Science & Human Services Pathway - 954-201-2263 Fax - 2433

Associate Dean
Dr. Todd E. Bernhardt
954-201-2275
Building 56, Room 211

Executive Assistant
Grace Mendoza
954-201-2263
Building 56, Room 218

Conference Room
Building 56, Room 126

Social Science Senior Professor
Dr. Michael Hart
954-201-2265
Building 56, Room 114

Behavioral Science Assistant Professor
Dr. Melinda Shoemaker
954-201-2264
Building 456, Room 111

Social Science Assistant Professor (FFT)
Dr. Mirsad Krijestorac
954-201-2141
Building 56, Room 116

Behavioral Science Assistant Professor
Dr. Khia Thomas
954-201-2274
Building 56, Room 217

Behavioral Science Assistant Professor
Dr. John Donovan
954-201-2084
Building 56, Room 217

Behavioral Science Assistant Professor
Dr. Jovana Vukovic
954-201-2334
Building 56, Room 215

Student Affairs

Student Affairs - 954-201-2300 Fax - 2226

Dean
John Murphy
954-201-2301
Building 46, Room 222

Executive Assistant
Nelson Francisco
954-201-2300
Building 46, Room 219

Conference Room
561-201-1160
Building 46, Room 221

Front Desk
561-201-2196
Building 46, Room 241

Student Life

Student Life - 954-201-2325 Fax - 2326

Student Life Director
Joseph Pickering
954-201-2009
Building 46, Room 146

Executive Assistant
Miguel Palacios
954-201-2012
Building 46, Room 146a

Student Life Coordinator
Leandro Dearaujo
954-201-2484
Building 46, Room 138

New Student Orientation Coordinator
Dinecia Pierre-Louis
954-201-2013
Building 46, Room 150

Technology & Engineering Pathway

Technology & Engineering Pathway - 954-201-2324 Fax - 2455

Associate Dean
Luis Petzke
954-201-2292
Building 48, Room 202

Administrative Specialist
Sonja Williams
954-201-2324
Building 48, Room 201

Adjunct Office
954-201-2064
Building 48, Room 214

Executive Assistant
Sandy Barnard
954-201-4935
Building 13, Room 122

Academic Technologist
Ericka Hudson
954-201-6561
Building 13, Room 122

Computer/Engineering
Dr. Redjem Bouhenguel
954-201-2303
Building 48, Room 205

Conference Room
954-201-2219
Building 48, Room 219

Engineering Assistant Professor
Dr. Mohammad Dabbas
954-201-2429
Building 48, Room 207

Computer Science Assistant Professor
Fred Sotolongo
954-201-2647
Building 51, Room 118

Engineering Lab Tech.
Senovio Quino
954-201-2647
Building 48, Room 114

Computer Science Lab
954-201-2660
Building 48, Room 305

Manufacturing Engineering Lab
954-201-2014
Building 49, Room 105


Testing Center

Testing Center - 954-201-2345 Fax - 2036

Supervisor
Mirlyne Jean Charles
954-201-2552
Building 46, Room 249

Testing Specialist
Sabrina Major
954-201-2345
Building 46, Room 245

Testing Specialist
Tamika Reese
954-201-2345
Building 46, Room 245

Testing Specialist
Kedeline Bernadin
954-201-2345
Building 46, Room 245

Testing Specialist
Rachelle Williams
954-201-2345
Building 46, Room 245

Testing Specialist
Kaila Kizino
954-201-2345
Building 46, Room 245

Health Science Pathway

Health Science Pathways - 954-201-2148 Fax - 2348

Dean
Dr. Nora Powell
954-201-2060
Building 41, Room 104

Admissions for Health Science (North Campus) Admissions
Silfise Pubien
954-201-2892
Building 46, Room 252

Advisors For Health Sciences/Career Tech Education

Advisors for Health Sciences/Career tech Education - 954-201-2091

Senior Specialist Cte Student Success
Yandy Gilson
954-201-2884
Building 41, Room 149

Diagnostic Medical Sonography

Diagnostic Medical Sonography - 954-201-2091

Dean
Nora Powell
954-201-2060
Building 41, Room 104

Administrative Specialist III
Leslie Honeycutt
954-201-2091
Building 41, Room 103e

Program Manager/Faculty
Karen Hoban
954-201-2089
Building 41, Room 139

Clinical Coordinator (PTS)
Kirk Main
954-201-2079
Building 41, Room 103b

EMS - Emergency Medical Services

Associate Dean (North/Central)
Belinda Mouradian
954-201-2083
Building 41, Room 131

Executive Assistant
Flavia Barcellos
954-201-6920
Building 8, Room 101a

(Paramedic) Faculty
Lee Arno
954-201-6250
Building 8, Room 125

(EMT) Program Manager/Faculty
Joel Harris
954-201-2088
Building 41, Room 138

(Paramedic) Program Manager/ Faculty
Joseph (Joe) Jones
954-201-2090
Building 41, Room 117

(EMT) Faculty (FFT)
Anthony Smith
954-201-6980
Building 8, Room 107

(Paramedic) Faculty (FFT)
David Wirth
954-201-6980
Building 41, Room 130

Health Information Technology Management

Health Information technology Management - 954-201-2095

Associate Dean
Belinda Mouradian
954-201-2083
Building 41, Room 131

Administrative Specialist III
Sandra Jurado
954-201-2095
Building 41, Room 103d

Program Manager/Faculty
Dana Bryant
954-201-2973
Building 41, Room 118

Medical Assisting & Imaging

Medical Assisting & Imaging - 954-201-2095

Associate Dean
Belinda Mouradian
954-201-2083
Building 41, Room 131

Administrative Specialist III
Sandra Jurado
954-201-2095
Building 41, Room 103d

Nuclear Medicine

Nuclear Medicine - 954-201-2091

Associate Dean
Belinda Mouradian
954-201-2083
Building 41, Room 131

Administrative Specialist III
Leslie Honeycutt
954-201-2091
Building 41, Room 103e

Program Manager/Faculty
Mayra Limousin-Hernandez
954-201-2974
Building 41, Room 115

Nursing

Nursing - 954-201-2350

Associate Dean
Arlene Ritchie
954-201-2357
Building 41, Room 132

Executive Assistant
Louise Winter
954-201-2350
Building 41, Room 103c

Faculty
Olufolake Adeagbo
954-201-2358
Building 41, Room 127

Faculty
Dezma Blair
954-201-2340
Building 41, Room 128

Faculty
Ruth Lazard Germain
954-201-2006
Building 41, Room 111

Faculty
Sondia Lindor
954-201-2937
Building 41, Room 112

Faculty
Jennifer Lunny
954-201-2077
Building 41, Room 123

Faculty
Kayla Mathis-Gamble
954-201-2453
Building 41, Room 125

Faculty
Kathleen Clerie
954-201-2150
Building 41, Room 134

Faculty
Kali Vaccarella
954-201-2365
Building 41, Room 129

Faculty
Sharon Wallace-Wilson
954-201-2349
Building 41, Room 114

Nursing Lab Coordinator
Barbara Smith
954-201-2899
Building 41, Room 221

Faculty
Mary Jane Valli
954-201-2351
Building 41, Room 124

Physical Therapist Assistant

Physical Therapist Assistant - 954-201-2091

Dean
Nora Powell
954-201-2060
Building 41, Room 104

Administrative Specialist III
Leslie Honeycutt
954-201-2091
Building 41, Room 103e

Site Coordinator at FSW
Jodi Gootkin
239-489-9494
Building 41, Room 104

Faculty
Eliz Ordonez-Agramonte
954-201-2094
Building 41, Room 119

Radiation Therapy

Radiation Therapy - 954-201-2091

Associate Dean
Nora Powell
954-201-2060
Building 41, Room 104

Administrative Specialist III
Leslie Honeycutt
954-201-2091
Building 41, Room 103e

Program Manager/Faculty
Kathryn Almquist
954-201-2152
Building 41, Room 137

Clinical Coordinator (PTS)
Judith Hipps
954-201-2946
Building 41, Room 103f

Respiratory Care

Respiratory Care - 954-201-2095

Associate Dean
Belinda Mouradian
954-201-2083
Building 41, Room 131

Administrative Specialist III
Sandra Jurado
954-201-2095
Building 41, Room 103d

Clinical Coordinator/Faculty
Kim Krinsky
954-201-2054
Building 41, Room 120

Program Manager/Faculty
Yvonne Simone
954-201-2093
Building 41, Room 113

Vision Care Center

Vision Care Center - 954-201-2400

Associate Dean
Belinda Mouradian
954-201-2083
Building 41, Room 131

Administrative Specialist III
Sandra Jurado
954-201-2095
Building 41, Room 103d

Program Manager/Faculty
Nina Mckie
954-201-2080 4
Building 41, Room 116

Vision Clinic Appointments - Call 954-201-2400
Monday - 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM or 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM*
Wednesday - 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM or 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM*
*Time Varies By Term. Please Call for More Information.

QUICK LINKS
PROGRAM SPOTLIGHT
  • Obtain three insurance licenses exam-free
  • Complete your degree in only 24 months
  • Earn your A.S. in Vision Care.
RANKINGS
  • Learn More
  • Most Affordable
  • Third Year in a Row
  • Ranked 3rd for Associate Degrees
  • Our Grads Earn More
  • Ranked #2 in the Nation
CONTACT U​S
Broward College​
111 East Las Olas Boulevard
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Phone: 954.201.7350
Webmaster​​
​​
CONNECT WITH US
        ​​
​ ​
©​ 2019 | Broward College does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, sex, gender, national origin, religion, age, disability, marital status, sexual orientation, genetic information or other legally protected classification in its programs and activities.
​​ View our non-discrimination policies and Title IX policies.​​